The Twilight Saga

☮ Alice Cullen ☮™
Share Twitter
  • Blog Posts
  • Discussions
  • Events
  • Groups (1)
  • Photos
  • Photo Albums
  • Videos

Profile Information

Five Things Everyone Should Know About You?
History :
Alice was held in a mental asylum because of her ability to have visions. There she was the favorite of a vampire who worked in the building. James, a hunter vampire, took the challenge of hunting her simply because another vampire desired her. Once it was clear to him that James was after her, he, the vampire who worked in the asylum, freed Alice and changed her before James could kill her. James killed the other vampire instead. She had no memory of these events and was left to find her own way.

At some point she saw Jasper in a vision. He was searching for someone and Alice provided him with what he was looking for. They found each other in 1948 and by 1950 they had found Carlisle with more help from her visions. They have been members of the family ever since.

Alice and Jasper have been officially married, but unlike Rosalie and Emmett, once was enough.

Alice became good friends with Bella through her association with Edward. In 2006 when the Cullens have left Forks, it is Alice who first returns to check up on Bella. (NM17) Alice also travels to Italy with Bella to save Edward’s life.

☮ Alice Cullen ☮™'s Friends

  • Isabella Marie Swan™
  • Isαbεℓℓα Mαriε Swαn
  • THE REAL SAM AND DEAN WINCHESTER
  • Aℓice Cuℓℓen™
  • Edward•Cullen
  • Nwo Nwame
  • Renesmee Carlie Cullen™
  • Baby Girl*#1
  • Isabella Marie Swan™
  • Violet Jessamine Kardashian™
  • brooke
  • Edward Cullen
  • ™[[ вєℓℓα ]]
  • Bella™
  • Chloe Davidson*

Latest Activity

☮ Alice Cullen ☮™ and Isabella Marie Swan™ are now friends
Feb 21, 2010
☮ Alice Cullen ☮™ updated their profile
Feb 16, 2010
THE REAL SAM AND DEAN WINCHESTER and ☮ Alice Cullen ☮™ are now friends
Feb 5, 2010
☮ Alice Cullen ☮™ and ღIsabεℓℓa Mariε™ are now friends
Feb 5, 2010
☮ Alice Cullen ☮™ is now friends with Isαbεℓℓα Mαriε Swαn, Edward•Cullen and Bella Swan-Blake
Feb 3, 2010
☮ Alice Cullen ☮™ left a comment for THE REAL SAM AND DEAN WINCHESTER
"Hello"
Feb 2, 2010
☮ Alice Cullen ☮™ is now friends with Bella™, ☆Alicia's☆Pack☆, The Cullen&Hale Pack and 17 more
Feb 2, 2010
☮ Alice Cullen ☮™ left a comment for ☮ Alice Cullen ☮™
"I read Reply Delete."
Feb 2, 2010
☮ Alice Cullen ☮™ left a comment for ☮ Alice Cullen ☮™
"color"
Feb 2, 2010
Renesmee Carlie Cullen™ left a comment for ☮ Alice Cullen ☮™
"Yup *smiles* so what's up Aunt Alice?"
Feb 2, 2010
☮ Alice Cullen ☮™ left a comment for brooke
"why ?"
Feb 2, 2010
brooke left a comment for ☮ Alice Cullen ☮™
"dwaddy made mwe goes der"
Feb 2, 2010
Violet Jessamine Kardashian™ left a comment for ☮ Alice Cullen ☮™
"[-Smiles slightly-] That's gwood."
Feb 2, 2010
Renesmee Carlie Cullen™ left a comment for ☮ Alice Cullen ☮™
"Finally I was getting tired of being little *laughs*"
Feb 2, 2010
 

Hello !!

Hello, Welcome to my page. If you don't like me get off it.

Currently: ~ Alone.
Thinking~ Confused ~ : ( But okay


Hello. I'm Alice. I'm Cheerful most of the time.Looking for a guy, & Famiy
Some Times..you need hope.

Aren't I cute. Well I'm Single.

Full Name: Mary Alice Brandon Cullen
Nicknames: "Alice"
Status: Single Actually
Personality:
Bubbly, Kind, Out going. Lovable. Shop Addict.
Age: 106 (looks 19)
Hair Color: Black
Date of Birth: 1901
Eye Color: Vampire gold/black/Brown
Height: 4'10"
School: Forks High School
Talents: Can see the future
Changed: sometime in the1920's
Changed by: A worker in the mental asylu
Places Lived: Forks, Washington
Biloxi, Mississippi
Family:
Adopted into the Cullens
Sister Cynthia and one niece
Hobbies: Shopping!
Quotes
"This hostage stuff is fun!"
Edward: How can someone so small be so annoying?
Alice: It's a gift.



Family: ~~
My Niece Renesmee(s):
Renesmee*Carlie*Cullen
http://www.thetwilightsaga.com/profile/RenesmeeCarlieCullen941

Comment Wall (1 comment)

You need to be a member of The Twilight Saga to add comments!

Join The Twilight Saga

At 7:34pm on February 2, 2010, ☮ Alice Cullen ☮™ said…
I read
Reply
Delete.
 
 
 

© 2014   Created by Hachette Book Group.

Report an Issue | Guidelines  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service