The Twilight Saga

Baylee and Kylie Call™
Share Twitter
  • Blog Posts
  • Discussions
  • Events
  • Groups
  • Photos
  • Photo Albums
  • Videos (2)

Baylee and Kylie Call™'s Friends

  • Kelly,Alex,Megan&Selena
  • Taylor, Jake, Justin, and Alex
  • The Friendly Pack/Coven
  • Twin Boys
  • Destine torres
  • Jasmine Black
  • σƒƒι¢ιαℓ נα¢σв & Cαяℓîε вℓα¢к™
  • Seth Aarons
  • Dallas And Carter Blackwater
  • Dallas & Selena Black
  • Jacob, Josh, Cody,and Drew Black
  • Carter Justin Drew Black
  • Jacob and Rebecca Black
  • The Awesome and Loving Pack ♥♥
  • Angelica Grace Volturi
 

Baylee: Kylie will only sing, not talk. *sighs* ; Kylie: *picks up her guitar, plays it, and sings* I'm alone. On my own. And that's all I know. Oh, I'll be strong, I'll be wrong.

Baylee and Kylie Call™'s Videos

  • Add Videos
  • View All

Comment Wall (1 comment)

You need to be a member of The Twilight Saga to add comments!

Join The Twilight Saga

At 6:31pm on March 8, 2010, Carter Justin Drew Black said…
Kylie, look at me. Do I look like I’m okay with this? It’s a big mistake. I kind of want you to hear something before you go…. *pulls out his guitar, plays it, and starts singing* I know you love me, I know you care. Just shout whenever, and I’ll be there. I want your love, I want your heart. And we will never, ever, ever, be apart. Are we an item? Girl, quit playin’. We’re just friends. What are you sayin’? Said there’s another that looked right in my eyes. My first love broke my heart for the first time. And now I’m like: Baby, baby, baby, oh. Like: Baby, baby, baby, no! Thought you’d always be mine, mine. Baby, baby, baby, oh. Like: Baby, baby, baby, no! Thought you’d always be mine, mine.

About Us!

Kylie: Carter said this was about me.... and I'm sorry that I don't like him back... ;
My “Baby” was that “One Less Lonely Girl” who broke my heart. The one I shared my “First Dance” with. I thought our love would be “Bigger”, but I was wrong. She was so “Down To Earth”, yet she had to hurt me. I told her more than “One Time” that I loved her. She will always be my “Favorite Girl”. She said she would “Love Me” back, but she changed her mind. I would’ve “Never Let You Go”, but I gave in.



Name: Kylie Marie Jenna Destinee Call
Nicknames: Ky, KyKy,
Birth Date: June 11, 1993
Age: 17
Relationship Status: Single... *frowns*
Birth Place: Grand Rapids, Michigan
Current home: La Push Washington
Parents:
Siblings: Baylee,
Best Friends:
Height: 5'4"
Hair: Brownish
Eyes: Light Blue
Pets: A doggy named Bennett
Species: Human:)
School: I’m Home-Schooled
Instruments: Drums, Piano, Vocals, Guitar,
Eyes: Light Blue..
Thoughts: Crap.
Fears: Lightning, Thunder, Robbers, Black Vans,
My Story: When I was little, I was abandoned. I’ve been in shock ever since. I flinch at every little sound I hear. I’m sorry for acting that way, but it’s just me. If you don’t like it, don’t talk to me… I’m very complicated. Usually, I would rather be ignored. If you want to know more, just ask me.. Oh, and I usually have headphones on...


Name: Baylee May Anna Jennifer Call
Nicknames: Bay, BeBe, LeeLee,
Birth Date: June 7, 1993
Age: 17
Relationship Status: Taken By Aaron:)
Birth Place: Grand Rapids, Michigan
Current home: La Push Washington
Parents:
Siblings: Kylie,
Best Friends:
Height: 5”5’
Hair: Brownish
Eyes: Hazel
Pets: A dog named Tucker
Species: Human:)
School: I’m Home-Schooled
Instruments: Guitar, Vocals,
Eyes: Brown
Thoughts: Poor Kylie...
Fears: Snakes, Spiders,
My Story: When I was little, like Kylie, I was kept by our parents. I wanted Kylie to be okay, so I ran away to look for her. We both found each other at an old campground and lived there ever since. We depend on each other. I’m the stronger out of us, she gets scared easily and hates fights/fighting.



-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Eye Colors:
Red: Mad/Angry
Pink: In Love
Purple: Crushing
Light Blue: Sad/Depressed
Green: Hyper
Brown: Normal
Silver: Scared
Yellow: Confused
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
 
 

© 2014   Created by Hachette Book Group.

Report an Issue | Guidelines  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service