The Twilight Saga

Brooklyn Calli Lovelle
  • Female
  • In the middle of an endless summer,
  • Congo, Republic of the
Share Twitter
  • Blog Posts
  • Discussions
  • Events
  • Groups (1)
  • Photos
  • Photo Albums
  • Videos

Brooklyn Calli Lovelle's Friends

  • Colten Maire Carter
  • Jαиєy Mαriα Hαvєrtiи Sαмuєℓs™
  • ღЄcliρsє Ĵazмιnє Moon Sтαrlєє™
  • Charlie's Coven
  • June Black
  • Shadow
  • I ♥ CONVERSE
  • Damien Waldorf
  • Isabelle Cambria Coraline
  • Vixen
  • ace deff
  • Gemma Kirkby
  • Tanita Jayne
  • Shadow
  • The One And Only Paige Kessler

Brooklyn Calli Lovelle's Groups

Latest Activity

The One And Only Paige Kessler and Brooklyn Calli Lovelle are now friends
Jun 17, 2010
 

Sometimes, love is the right answer.

Brooklyn Calli Lovelle


{My eyes are so bleary
I guess I'm young but i feel so weary
I've tried to express it
But I think its all a bore
Its at the heart of me,
A very part of me

Speak slowly, I can't hear you
My mind keeps spinning closer and closer to the rain on the roof,
And the rain in my head, and the things that you said
People take it further ahead
And it just gets so foggy
It's nowhere in here
And its everywhere else that I don't wanna be,
But I'm stuck here getting misty over you
I'm alone on a bicycle for two.}



Name: Brooklyn Cali Lovelle
Nicknames: Cherry, Brook, Bo, CherrySoda.
Age: Nineteen
Race: Shapeshifter
Sexuality: Straight
Birthday: August 13, 1992
Birthmarks: She has a beauty mark on the back of her left leg and her eyes change of color.


If you feel so empty so used up


Likes: Music, literature, cats, vintage, cherries, boys, hanging out wit ht he guys, singing, dancing, writing, sunsets and beaches, starry nights, and falling in love.
Dislike: Her absent mother, her drug addict half brother, dogs, thunders, discussions, fights.
Strengths: Loving herself, music, the man of her life, love, Mother Mary.
Weaknesses: Fights, loneliness and spiders.


So let down if you feel so angry


Overall Personality: Brooklyn is a rich girl, but she doesn't like to be called that, she's a great friend, a loving girlfriend and the "psychologist" of the others.

Brook is the type of girl that likes to hang with the guys. She is a girly girl but likes to "Play dirty". Her absent mother, an Actress who lives in Hollywood doesn't like her a lot and treats her bad. Her loving father, who tries to make her feel loved giving her all that that she wants, makes her feel more unloved that she wants to, so she "gives away all the love" that she needs. She really doesn't want to be considered as a rich girl so don't label her as one...Just look at her as a normal person. Thats all she really wants.

So ripped off so stepped on


History: Brooklyn was born August 13, 1990 in Hollywood, California. Her mother, an actress/singer called Charlotte Heagins, fell in love with a rich Parisian called Pierre Lovelle. When Charlotte knew that she was pregnant, she decided to abort the child but Pierre, convinced her not to.

Her mother divorced of her father three years later, when she was three, and then married to another actor called Taylor Donovan, getting herself pregnant one month after that, her baby, a boy called Jacoby Taylor Donovan, is now a drug addict, thanks to the bad education of his parents.

Her father loved her so much, he called her "Cherry" because one summer in Tokyo, Japan, she falled in love with a Cherry tree, she loved it so much that his father plants one in every hotel that he owns. He spent a lot time with her, traveling, making her not having any friends and neither a stable home. When she was 18 she met a girl in New York, called Dylon Lynn Mason. She immediately became great friends, making a bond that was indestructible. A month later Brook, asked their father if they could move to Tulsa, Oklahoma where Dyl lived. Her father who always gave her watch she wanted, says a yes immediately.

Brooklyn and Dylon became best friends after that. When Dyl introduced her with her friends, she immediately fell in love with Soda, thought he doesn't know about it. He and her are great friends now, he calls her Bo, since he meet her. She thinks Pony Boy is so cute, but stays still, because Pony Girl, (Her secret nickname for Dylon) is her friend. Dylon calls Brooklyn Cherry Soda after she now she was irremediably in love with Soda.

She desires to become a great writer, and a good mother. Her father has let her his emporium, so she's not alone. She wishes to end her story with a "And they lived happily ever after"

Comment Wall

You need to be a member of The Twilight Saga to add comments!

Join The Twilight Saga

  • No comments yet!

Profile Information

Five Things Everyone Should Know About You?
I: I'm frendly
2: I don't bite.. If I don't need to.
3: I love music
4: I dont like to fight, I'm all peace, & love.
5: I'm looking for my soulmate.. It could be you?
When Did You First Read Twilight (year) and how many times have you read a Twilight Book (total)?
2007 & 113. I know its too much XD
Team Edward or Team Jacob? Why?
Team Eddie.. Because he's the perfect lover.
Which Character Are You Most Like?
I think Bella and a little bit of Alice
Favorite Books
Eleven minutes and all the twilight saga
What is Your Favorite Music
Almost everything.
 
 
 

© 2014   Created by Hachette Book Group.

Report an Issue | Guidelines  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service