The Twilight Saga

TwilightFr3ak2dalimt Twi
  • Female
  • Philadelphia, PA
  • United States
Share Twitter

TwilightFr3ak2dalimt Twi's Friends

  • Eve xin
  • Justin and Dustin Black
  • Debra
  • Official Team Edward Captain

TwilightFr3ak2dalimt Twi's Groups

 

Wassup TwilightFr3ak2dalimt

Latest Activity

TwilightFr3ak2dalimt Twi posted a status
"....BLAHH!........Twilight.........."
Aug 9, 2011
TwilightFr3ak2dalimt Twi posted blog posts
May 22, 2011
TwilightFr3ak2dalimt Twi updated their profile
May 18, 2011
Rosalie Hale commented on TwilightFr3ak2dalimt Twi's blog post ROBSTEN!
"Your right guuurl"
Jul 24, 2010

Profile Information

Five Things Everyone Should Know About You?


When Did You First Read Twilight (year) and how many times have you read a Twilight Book (total)?
I first read twilight in 2009. Ive read Twilight twice and new moon once eclipse once and breaking dawn 3 times
Team Edward or Team Jacob? Why?
team Edward because i love Robert Pattinson and i feel like bella and edward are way better together but i don't want Jacob to go away because he's awesome too
Which Character Are You Most Like?
~Jessica because i talk alot
~Emmet because i'm funny and cool but i can kick butt!
~ and Jasper because I'm mysterious and sexii
LOL
Favorite Books
~The Twilight saga(of course)
~ Harry Potter (Series)
~ Fallen(Series)
~ Beastly
~ Generation Dead(Series)
~ Evermore (Series)
~ Witch and Wizard(Series)
~ Maximum Ride(Series)
~ Beautiful Creatures (Series)
~ House of night (Series)
~ Kissed by an angel (Series)
Favorite Movies, TV Shows, Games:
FAV MOVIES
~ The Twilight Saga
~ Harry Potter Series
~ Matilda
~ Big Daddy
~ The movie with Elmo when he lost his blanket in oscars trash can
FAV TV SHOWS
~ Secret life of the american teenager
~ Being Human
~ America's best dance crew
~ South Park
~ Family Guy
~ Boondocks
~ Robot Chicken
~ Spongebob
~ Tosh.0
~ Wonder Pets
~ Backyardigans
~ My Wife and Kids
~ The Game
~ Living Single
~ Family Matters
~ Everybody Hates Chris
~ Gorge Lopez
~ Martin
~ Wayne Bros.
FAV GAMES
~ Guitar Hero
~ and pretty much any fighting game
Favorite Quotes:
SARA BARELLIES: Compare where you are to where you wanna be and you'll get nowhere
KANYE WEST: The prettiest people do the ugliest things
ADELE: When hard work don't pay off and i'm tired there ain't no room in my bed as far as i'm concerned so wipe that dirty smile off we won't be making up i cried my heart out and now i've had enough of love.
JILL SCOTT: Black people are beautiful always have been always will be
BELLA: I'd never given much thought to how i would die but dying in the place of someone i love seems like a good way to go
BELLA: These violent delights have violent ends and in their triumph die like fire and powder which as they kiss consume
BELLA: Some say the world will end in fire some say in ice from what iv'e tasted of desire i hold with those who favor fire but if i had to perish twice i think i know enough of hate to say that for destruction ice is also great and would suffice
ME: Just cause i don't doesn't mean i can't
Favorite Activities
~ Hanging out with my friends
~ Reading
~ Texting
~ Listening to music
~ Playing my violin, guitar or piano
~ Walking around downtown
~ Talking to hobo's (LOL)

Status: Vampire-Human hybrid

Date of Birth: September 10th, 2006

Date of Change: Birth

Originally from: Forks, Washington

Hair color: Bronze curls

Eye color: Chocolate brown

Height: In flux

Nickname: Nessie






Twilight Breaking Dawn

TwilightFr3ak2dalimt Twi's Photos

Loading…
  • Add Photos
  • View All

TwilightFr3ak2dalimt Twi's Videos

  • Add Videos
  • View All

TwilightFr3ak2dalimt Twi's Blog

Sick Of Peoples Twilight Opinions

Posted on May 21, 2011 at 7:40pm 0 Comments

I'm sick of people ganging up on me just because i mentioned Twilight in a sentence. Like the other day me and my friends were talking about boys and we were saying how we wished we had vampire boyfriends. And then i said yea like edward cullen. All of the sudden this boy comes up and starts ragging on Twilight and on people who like Twilight. All we did was express our opinions to each other and we didn't even ask for his. All I'm saying is don't come to me telling me what you don't like about… Continue

ROBSTEN!

Posted on April 17, 2010 at 5:30pm 3 Comments

Dont you just hate it when rumors about Robsten go around that make no sense at all?! I mean sometimes i just sit there reading these horrible articals with no possible evidence of Robsten what so ever! Like today I'm standing in line at Shop Rite with my parents. I got bored so I picked up a magazine. I saw a artical that said Robert Proposed!.Now me being the twilight freak that i am picked it up and read it. And do you know what it said for…

Continue

Comment Wall (4 comments)

You need to be a member of The Twilight Saga to add comments!

Join The Twilight Saga

At 6:25pm on April 19, 2010, Debra said…


I thought you might like this one.. I did mmmwwaaa
At 6:10pm on April 19, 2010, Debra said…
NNaaa not at all.. whered you find that song, I bought the cd's so i could have them..
At 4:44am on April 19, 2010, Noodles said…
Welcome to the Robert Pattinson Fan Club, please drop by and introduce yourself, there's a special discussion just for new members! :) Also please take a look at the discussion regarding the Group Rules.

Noodles
Moderator for the Rob Pattinson Fan Club
At 2:38am on April 18, 2010, Debra said…
hey thanks for asking.. hope you are having a twlight evening
 
 
 

© 2014   Created by Hachette Book Group.

Report an Issue | Guidelines  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service