The Twilight Saga

Aussie B e a u t.
  • 21, Female
  • Aussie Land, Blokes(:
Share Twitter
  • Blog Posts
  • Discussions
  • Events
  • Groups
  • Photos
  • Photo Albums
  • Videos

Profile Information

Five Things Everyone Should Know About You?

Aussie B e a u t.'s Friends

  • D A N G E R O U S
  • ⓜ ⓔ ⓜ ⓞ ⓡ ⓘ ⓔ ⓢ♥
  • The Great;;-Dane™
  • B e a u t y T a k e s T i m e™
  • Helena Clearwater
  • ™F a t e l M i s t a k e s
  • John, Dean, and Sam ™
  • Sεducτισи
  • Ƭнɛ Ǥαℓαиιƨ™
  • Stefan & Damon.™
  • Ƥɛяғɛcтℓʏ Ʋиρɛяғɛcт;; Яαcнɛℓ™
  • ™ℓ σ α ∂ ι и ɢ. . .
  • ™Serenity And Jayden
  • The Supervillain
  • Forever Horizon
 

On|| Giving in. Giving up.

So hey, you're looking at Miss. Roxanna Kayleigh Harmony St.Clair. Long name but hey! I amThee original :) But feel free to just call me Roxie, or any nickname you come up with will do! I'm seventeen years old, and born on the 15th of January, 1993 at 11.11pm to Carl and Maria St.Clair to be precise. So, I guess that that makes me a winter baby, but growing up in a small beach town called Byron Bay in Austrailia, our winters were always filled with water fights, pool parties, barbeques and sunburn! Some of the best days of my life included all of those things...but aside from the ridiculously strong Aussie accent, and my love for Koala bears, I make a terribly bad excuse for an Australian. I'll let you in on a little secret....I.Can't.Surf. So much for your stereotypical Aussie, ey? :O Anyway, quickly moving on from that, My parents decided on moving to England when I was twelve...ugh. So I expected it to be cold, and wet and rainy, but what I discovered was ridiculous! I'm typing this wearing gloves and earmuffs! I should be back in Aussie land in a swimming pool about now :( But other than the weather..and the dissapointment that people here rarely ever drink tea from pretty little tea cups or talk about 'going for a walk to ol' Buckingham Palace, to see thy beautiful Old Lizzie, Ol' chap', It is pretty awesome! I mean you name me another country where football is like a religion, it's alright to eat fries on bread and seem perfectly normal and when there is the slightest bit of sunshine in the summer, half of the country strip! And I mean like even old fat men with their beer bellies out..yeh..yuckh! I'm picking up a few things over here now. I now say 'bloody' instead of 'freakin'' and I completely understand the meaning of 'cracking and fancy' and a 'chip butty' now sounds appetising! xD
  1. So, I could ramble on forever..I like to ramble..yeah...anyway..[ shakes head ] I've noticed that there is some very lazy people around here, so I'll make this a lot easier for you. Read on:)


    Full Name: Roxanna Kayleigh Harmony St.Clair. Ew. Long name;p
    Goes by: Roxie!
    Nicknames: Aussie Beaut' [Sexy Americana Andrew only.] Roxie my Soxies [Random Madam Adam only.] Sheila [Dudeee only.] RoRo [Annie Only.] Foxie-Roxie-Bear [Lay-Lay only.] Rox-Soxs [RiRi Only.]

    Age: Just sweet Eighteen. I know, I know..I'm getting old!

  2. Birthday: Get buying your presents, 'cause on January 15th, this girl is a year older!

Human/Vampire/Werewolf: Hmm tought question..imma say..Alien!

Born in: Canberra, Austrailia.

Living in: Rainy yet awesomistic England!
Relationship Status: Taken..I think. I don't know:( probably not

Looking: Hmm, who knows.

Crushing: ..!

Crushing on Whom:

Celebrity Crushes: Well, I don't really have them. I mean, I'm not 4 anymore; but there is 2 men I simply can not resist...Ben&Jerry [Chuckles]

Looks for in a Bloke:Someone to make me smile when I'm down. To make me laugh like loads! xD Someone who is just as random and awesome as myself. That's a must. Hmm, someone who gives incredible hugs! <- That is also a must. Someone who's just not afraid to be themselves around me.

Virgin: Woah, Mate, ain't that just a little bit too personal to declare onto my page! o.O

Drinks: On the occasion, why not.

Smokes: Uhm, no, I'd rather not be killing my body, thanks.

Drugs: I wouldn't dare.

“To the world you may be just one person, but to one person you may be the world.”

___________

The Awesomest friends a girl could ask for♥



"I get by with a little help from my friends."

Latest Activity

ⓜ ⓔ ⓜ ⓞ ⓡ ⓘ ⓔ ⓢ♥ and Aussie B e a u t. are now friends
Jan 26, 2011
Aussie B e a u t. updated their profile
Jan 26, 2011
Aussie B e a u t. and Lovely Monster ™ are now friends
Jan 26, 2011

Comment Wall (34 comments)

You need to be a member of The Twilight Saga to add comments!

Join The Twilight Saga

At 3:51pm on January 19, 2011, Just be F r e e said…
 
Alexa: I Lubs You My soon to be unofficial haribo ring wifey! I was thinking..what flavours of jelly and Ice cream should we have at the wedding? We need something that compliments the fine beverages of cherryade and dandelion and burdock! :) ha!
At 10:02am on January 15, 2011, Ness&coven said…
xD happy birthday Roxie!!!
At 6:48am on January 15, 2011, Hermione Granger - Little Lamb❦. said…

Happy Birthday, Foxie-Loxie-Roxie!!!! -Chuckles-

 
 
 

© 2014   Created by Hachette Book Group.

Report an Issue | Guidelines  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service