The Twilight Saga

Isabella Marie Swan
  • Forks, Washington
Share Twitter
  • Blog Posts
  • Discussions
  • Events
  • Groups
  • Photos
  • Photo Albums
  • Videos

Isabella Marie Swan's Friends

  • The.Masochistic.Lion
  • Є∂ωαя∂ Δитнσиʏ Ѧαƨɛи Ɔʋℓℓɛи***™
  • Vanessa|Mariah|Drew Black™
  • Edward Cullen
  • Edward Anthony Mason Cullen™
  • Jacob William Black™
  • Rachel*Finn*Quinn
  • Mary
  • Jacob Daniel Black™
  • Eron Justin Cullen™
  • Edwαrd Culleη™
  • Edward Cullen
  • Mary Paraskevopoulou
  • giselle quintana
  • Edward Cullen

Latest Activity

Isabella Marie Swan and ღ Ƭнɛ Ɔʋℓℓɛиƨ ™ ღ are now friends
Oct 11, 2010
Isabella Marie Swan and Damien E. Salvatore are now friends
Oct 4, 2010
Isabella Marie Swan and Eva How are now friends
Aug 30, 2010
Isabella Marie Swan left a comment for Isabella Marie Swan
" I read. I reply. I delete."
Aug 7, 2010
 

I can handle the clouds, but I can't handle an Eclipse.

"Do you really have any idea how important you are to me? Any concept at all of how much I love you?"

Edward and Bella Eclipse Pictures, Images and Photos


Full Name: Isabella Marie Swan

Age: 17

Relationship Status: Single. (Looking for my Edward.)

Hair Color: Brown

Date of Birth: September 13, 1987

Eye Color: Brown

Height: 5'4"

School: Forks High School

Job: Newton’s Outfitters

Nicknames: Bella, Bells, Bell

Car: 1953 Chevy Pickup Truck (red), repaired motorcycle

Places Lived: Forks, Washington
California
Pheonix, Arizona.

Family:
Renee Dwyer (mother)
Phil Dwyer (stepfather)
Charlie Swan (father).


Photobucket
I wasn’t interesting. And he was. Interesting… and brilliant… and mysterious… and perfect… and beautiful… and possibly able to lift full-sized vans with one hand.

"I was born on September 13, 1987 to Renée and Charlie Swan, a young couple living in the small town of Forks, Washington. My parents divorced when I was six months old, and Renée took me with her to Riverside, California, before moving to Phoenix, Arizona when I was five. I do allude to not fitting in very well at my old school, never having any romantic relationships or many friends, and I spent a lot of time with my mother. I briefly took piano lessons, which I complained about until my mother let me discontinue my lessons, and having a few pet fish. I used to take ballet lessons in a studio near my house, and I wasn't very good; I was always placed, to my relief, in the back at recitals. I visited Forks in my past to spend time with Charlie. During these occasions, I also spent time with Rachel, Rebecca, and Jacob Black, the children of Charlie's friend Billy Black. I used to visit every summer, until I was fourteen years old. That was when I put my foot down, and Charlie went to California for two weeks every summer instead."


Photobucket
It was hard to believe that someone so beautiful could be real. I was afraid that he might disappear in a sudden puff of smoke, and I would wake up.
"I have a very pale complexion with long, straight, dark brown hair, a widow's peak, wide unique chocolate brown eyes and a heart-shaped face. I also has full lips but my upper lip is fuller than the other, making them uneven. My fingernails are stubby, as I have a nervous habit of biting them. I stand at 5'4" and weighs about 110 pounds. I usually have a sarcastic sense of humor, and is understanding and caring. I'm also stubborn, and able to block painful thoughts and memories. I am very accident prone, very clumsy, and almost trips over everything in site."

Comment Wall (1 comment)

You need to be a member of The Twilight Saga to add comments!

Join The Twilight Saga

At 7:12am on August 7, 2010, Isabella Marie Swan said…
Kristen Pictures, Images and Photos
I read. I reply. I delete.
 
 
 

© 2014   Created by Hachette Book Group.

Report an Issue | Guidelines  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service