The Twilight Saga

Prince Jacob Black ™
Share Twitter

Prince Jacob Black ™'s Friends

  • Ricky Underwood
  • Renessme cullen
  • ♥The Random Pack♥
  • Princess Frella ( ιѕвєℓℓα ѕωαη )
  • Isabella Marie Swan
  • Яɛвɛccα βℓαcκ
  • Phil Dwyer
  • Jamie Alex Black
  • Jacob and Amanda Black
  • Bella Swan
  • Renee Dwyer
  • Isabella Swan
  • Bella Black(:
  • T!nk3rBELLA**
  • Angel & Andrew Black- Clearwater

Latest Activity

Prince Jacob Black ™ is now friends with ☮*Jasper вєηєƒι¢ι Haℓє ¢υℓℓєη*☮, Renessme cullen, ✔Bella Swan ✔ and 3 more
Feb 11, 2010
Ricky Underwood and Prince Jacob Black ™ are now friends
Feb 11, 2010
Prince Jacob Black ™ left a comment for ღЯεŋεsmεε And ღDεmi♥
"Sure I guess."
Feb 10, 2010
Prince Jacob Black ™ is now friends with Rεnεsмεε Carliε Cullεn™, the alone kids, ♥Shadow Aria Luna Black♥ and 17 more
Feb 10, 2010
Princess Frella ( ιѕвєℓℓα ѕωαη ) left a comment for Prince Jacob Black ™
"I love you too, Prince Jake Cake."
Feb 10, 2010
Prince Jacob Black ™ left a comment for ღЯεŋεsmεε And ღDεmi♥
"Yeah ?"
Feb 10, 2010
Prince Jacob Black ™ updated their profile
Feb 10, 2010
Princess Frella ( ιѕвєℓℓα ѕωαη ) left a comment for Prince Jacob Black ™
"Yes Jaocb, I can be Princess Frella! *smiles/laughs*"
Feb 10, 2010
Prince Jacob Black ™ updated their profile photo
Feb 10, 2010
Princess Frella ( ιѕвєℓℓα ѕωαη ) left a comment for Prince Jacob Black ™
"So you a prince now? [laughs]"
Feb 10, 2010
Prince Jacob Black ™ left a comment for Renee Dwyer
"Sure,sure. Renee."
Feb 9, 2010
Prince Jacob Black ™ left a comment for Renee Dwyer
"Hey Renee I'm putting you on my Official pages alright ?"
Feb 9, 2010
Prince Jacob Black ™ left a comment for Яɛвɛccα βℓαcκ
"Yes it does."
Feb 9, 2010
 

Hey I'm Jacob Black. Call me Jake or Prince Jake Cake. I'm Taken by Bells. She was my bestfriend and well now we are together.

Call me Jake.

Official Twilight Pages:
Rebecca- http://www.thetwilightsaga.com/profile/YAvccavack
Rachel- http://www.thetwilightsaga.com/profile/RachelBlack832
Phil Dwyer- http://www.thetwilightsaga.com/profile/PhilDwyer
Renee Dwyer- http://www.thetwilightsaga.com/profile/ReneeDwyer1


Imprinting:
Its not like love at first sight, really. Its more like
gravity moves. When you see her, suddenly its not
the earth holding you here anymore. She does.
And nothing matters more than her. And you would
do anything for her, be anything for her You
become whatever she needs you to be, whether
thats a protector, or a lover, or a friend, or a
brother.
-Jacob Black




Status:
Online
Mood: Happy.
Currently: Hanging out with Princess Bella Frella.
Looking: Looking for the twilight family.
Thinking: How in the world did we meet [laughs]

Hey!
Whos afraid of the big bad wolf?
I'm Jacob. You can call me Jake if you want.
Does my being half naked bother you?

The Cullens and I are...Er...Friends now?

Bella says that I'm a happy person.
To tell you the truth, I used to love Bella, but eh, things happen, right?

Full Name: Jacob Daniel William Black
Nickname: Jake,Jake Cake,Prince Jake Cake,My Little Doggie Boy,Jakey
Species: Human/Shape-shifter (or "werewolf")
Gender: Male
Age: 17
Date of birth: 1990
Title: Alpha
Body Temperature: 108.9 °F (42.7 °C)
Relationship Status: Taken,by Princess Frella ( ιѕвєℓℓα ѕωαη )
Looking for in a girl: I look for someone who is not attacking to to be there bf.
Best Friend: Bella Cullen (Have a good life with Edward, Bells!)
Family:
Billy Black (father)
Sarah Black (mother, deceased)
Rachel and Rebecca (older twin sisters)
Ephraim Black (great-grandfather, deceased)


Another legend claims that we descended from wolves — and that the wolves are our brothers still.

There are stories of the cold ones as old as the wolf legends, and some much more recent. According to legend, my own great-grandfather knew some of them. He was the one who made the treaty that kept them off our land.

You see, the cold ones are the natural enemies of the wolf—well, not the wolf, really, but the wolves that turn into men, like our ancestors. You would call them werewolves.

Theres always a risk for humans to be around the cold ones, even if theyre civilized like this clan was. You never know when they might get too hungry to resist.

Life sucks, then you die.


Sorry I can't reply all the time

~Jacob Black

Prince Jacob Black ™'s Photos

Loading…
  • Add Photos
  • View All

Comment Wall (4 comments)

You need to be a member of The Twilight Saga to add comments!

Join The Twilight Saga

At 6:58pm on February 10, 2010, Princess Frella ( ιѕвєℓℓα ѕωαη ) said…
I love you too, Prince Jake Cake.
At 6:27pm on February 10, 2010, Princess Frella ( ιѕвєℓℓα ѕωαη ) said…
Yes Jaocb, I can be Princess Frella! *smiles/laughs*
At 6:12pm on February 10, 2010, Princess Frella ( ιѕвєℓℓα ѕωαη ) said…
So you a prince now? [laughs]
At 10:26pm on February 7, 2010, Prince Jacob Black ™ said…
Hey It's Jake. I don't like Comment stalker's so...[laughs]
I reply to everyone as best I can.
 
 
 

© 2014   Created by Hachette Book Group.

Report an Issue | Guidelines  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service