The Twilight Saga

Morgan DaVic™
  • 18, Female
  • Lansing, NY
  • United States
Share Twitter

Morgan DaVic™'s Friends

  • тнє  Ѧσηтɢσмɛяу ¢σʌєη™
  • ღ₮@®¥ ₩i₪g€d D€@₮hღ
  • Brittany™
  • Lissa Dragomir
  • Ash™
  • Jerikalyn Marveliz Johana
  • Katherine Bridgit Cullen
  • erica nd the girsl nd 2 boys lol
  • Miss Amanda
  • Katie
  • LovinPurple
 

Sup? I'm Morgan DaVic

Profile


Five Things Everyone Should Know About You?
i'm an artist
love vampire academy
and i'm a witch
When Did You First Read Twilight (year) and how many times have you read a Twilight Book (total)?
 2009
i have read it 2 times
Team Edward or Team Jacob? Why?
Team Switzerland
Which Character Are You Most Like?
Jillian Dragomir because we are both calm and caring
Favorite Books
vampire diaries,
twilight
vampire academy and
house of night
What is Your Favorite Music
pop
Favorite Movie:
Underworld
Favorite Quotes:
“Oh, Zoeybird, did I call your mother's husband a damn turd monkey outloud?'
'Yes, Grandma, you did.'
She looked at me, her dark eyes sparkling. 'Good.” 
― P.C. CastChosen
Favorite Activities
watching movies
reading


NAME: Morgan Julia DaVic
NICKNAME: Don't have one. Call me whatever.
AGE: 15
D.O.B: December 26th
SPECIES: Moroi
D.O.T:
LOYALTY: Olympic Coven, other than that I have none.
ABILITIE(S): Fire
BEST FRIEND(S): Rose Hathaway-Cullen
RELATIONSHIP STATUS: Single- unless I find someone.
BY WHO?: Stupid...
LOOKING: Yeah
CRUSHING: Maybe...
ON WHO?: CANT YOU READ??????



My name is Morgan DaVic. I am 14 years old and I was born on December 26th, 1995 in New York City. I am a Moroi-Angel hybrid.

My Father was married but had a afair with my mother. When his wife, who is a witch, found out about me she killed my father and put a spell on my family, the DaVics, which made them half vampire. So after the spell was set my mother, Celest, died. I became the only living DaVic left.
I was then shiped off to live with a friend of my father's named Spencer in Lansing, New York. Spencer raised a girl named Rosemarie Taylor Hathaway-Cullen. We grew up like sisters but knew we were not really related. Now were in Lansing again after She became my gardian and we both graduated fom Vampire Academy.

I have specialized in Fire. My friend Rose is a Spirit user and had healed me once and saved me from death after I had drowned at the lake one summer in a boating accident. Even though we both have powers of a Moroi, I am the only one who actualy is, Rose's power comes from her Fariy half. And eventhough I'm not a Spirit user I am just as stong as her because of my Angel half.
Spencer has been helping her figure out what her powers are, but I have found no one like me yet. But I'm looking.

I'll tell you more of me once it happens. ..

 

 

 

Latest Activity

тнє Ѧσηтɢσмɛяу ¢σʌєη™ left a comment for Morgan DaVic™
"Jill, you really need to come on this site more often on that you have your laptop!!!!!!!"
Jul 20
Lissa Dragomir and Morgan DaVic™ are now friends
May 27, 2011
Morgan DaVic™ commented on Morgan DaVic™'s photo
Thumbnail

Cake...

":D I Love this pic!"
Nov 4, 2010
Morgan DaVic™ and The Caitiff Coven™ are now friends
Oct 7, 2010

Profile Information

Five Things Everyone Should Know About You?
I was born in New York City. On a vacation to the Catskill Mountians, I was turned by a vampire. I was then only half cured and was turned in to a Moroi, a type of vampire that can die. Later I went to a school in Montana to learn to be what I am. I graduated 2 years early after specializing in the element of fire. Now I have moved back to New York with my freind Rose who I meet at school.
When Did You First Read Twilight (year) and how many times have you read a Twilight Book (total)?
Two years ago. And only once, once is enough
Team Edward or Team Jacob? Why?
Jacob, he's hot. Duh.
Which Character Are You Most Like?
Bella but with a little more happiness.
Favorite Books
Anything fiction.
What is Your Favorite Music
Anything made after 1980. And country half because Rose hates it:)
Favorite Movies, TV Shows, Games:
I have to many.
Favorite Quotes:
Can't remember....
Favorite Activities
Too many to list. or is it too few...?

Morgan DaVic™'s Photos

Loading…
  • Add Photos
  • View All

Morgan DaVic™'s Blog

Fall-by Morgan DaVic

Posted on October 7, 2010 at 2:30pm 0 Comments

I lived with my mother and father in Maine back in the 1829. I was the average school girl. I went to church, took care of my little brother Timothy. Timmy was just like our father what with is honey colored curlls and peachy skin he was only 4 when it started. I on the other hand looked just like my mother I have blonde hair and pale skin and the same light emereld eyes as her. I was only 13 years old when it all started. You see I had a friend namer Miara Simpson she her father was a imagrant… Continue

Comment Wall (3 comments)

You need to be a member of The Twilight Saga to add comments!

Join The Twilight Saga

At 3:40pm on March 16, 2013, тнє Ѧσηтɢσмɛяу ¢σʌєη™ said…

Jill, you really need to come on this site more often on that you have your laptop!!!!!!!

At 5:59pm on February 17, 2011, erica nd the girsl nd 2 boys lol said…
erica: welcome
At 3:25pm on November 11, 2010, erica nd the girsl nd 2 boys lol said…
erica;-hands you a cookie- there you go-laughs-
 
 
 

© 2014   Created by Hachette Book Group.

Report an Issue | Guidelines  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service