The Twilight Saga

Veronica Rae Anne Everton™
Share Twitter
  • Blog Posts
  • Discussions
  • Events
  • Groups
  • Photos (4)
  • Photo Albums
  • Videos (1)

Veronica Rae Anne Everton™'s Friends

  • Blaze
  • Alice Cullen
  • Jake's Pack
  • Miley Ray Stewart
  • Genivieve and Rory Blackwater
  • Carter Zac Daniel Clyde Everson™
  • Jacob Black's Pack
  • ᴀʟex.™
  • Angela Weber
  • Justin Bieber™
  • Carter,Nessa and Lexxie Black
  • The Unreal Pack
  • Ŧħε Cħıŀđяεи Оf Ŧħε ØĮŷмрıǎηѕ
  • Justin and Caitlin
  • Nick and Shane
 

*plays her piano*

~About Me~

"When the waves are flooding the shore, and I can't find my way home anymore..."

Name: Veronica Rae Anne Everton
Nicknames: Ronnie,
Birth Date: April 17, 1993
Age: 17
Best Friends:
Relationship Status: Jeremy William Blakelee:)
Personality: Quiet, Shy, Cautios, Complicated, Mysterious,
Celeb Crushes: Liam Hemsworth, Cody Linley, Justin Bieber, Drew Roy, Lucas Till, Nick Jonas,
Fave Songs: The Climb, Complicated, Naturally, You'll Always Find Your Way Back Home, Tik Tok, Here We Go Again, Baby, We'll Be A Dream, Bruised and Scarred, Today Was A Fairytale, Invisible, Bad Romance, When I Look At You,
Fave TV Show: American Idol
Fave Snack: Doritos
Fave Candy: Skittles
Fave Fast Food Restaurant: Subway
Fave Pastime: Drawing
Fave Color: Violet
Fave Valentine’s Candy: Hershey’s Kisses
Fave Date Place: Beach
My Story: I grew up on a farm in Tennesee. I've lived with my mom until I was 6, which is when I became a vegetarian.. I live with my father, near the beach. There are campfires almost every night, and I miss my mom. My parents are divorced and I wish to live with her. My dad and I have never really gotten along. I have a little brother, but he's so annoying. I have to stay with my dad for the summer. That's a long time for me, then I decide whether to stay with him, or stay with my mom. But, my choice depends on all the friends I make here.. And I try to blend in, but always manage to stand out to people. I have no idea why.. I check my mail every day and hope it's from my mom. I also have to answer my phone when she calls, she's that important to me.

Favorite Quotes
"Wanted To Belong Here, But Something Felt So Wrong Here..." ; "And You Just See Right Through Me, But If You Only Knew Me....." ; "Live Like You're Dying.." ; "Our story has 3 parts a beginning, a middle and an end and although this is the way all stories unfold I still cant believe ours didnt go on forever."

(^^Me and my boyfriend, Jeremy..^^)
Step-Mom: Daniel Marie Cullen
Step-Dad:
Sisters: Nessie Carlie Cullen,
Brothers:
Aunts:
Uncles:
Grandpas:
Grandmas:
Nieces:
Nephews:
Cousins:

Likes: Playing Piano, Singing, Going to Campfires on The Beach, Listening to Music, Sitting on the Beach, Rain, Dislikes: Liars, Players, Cheaters, Being Unhappy, Storms,

(^^Me and my boyfriend, Jeremy again....^^)

(^^Me and my boyfriend, Jeremy^^)

That's me.. ^

(^^Jeremy gave me that when he told me he imprinted on me. *smiles*^^)

Veronica Rae Anne Everton™'s Photos

Loading…
  • Add Photos
  • View All

Comment Wall (1 comment)

You need to be a member of The Twilight Saga to add comments!

Join The Twilight Saga

At 11:59am on February 28, 2010, Veronica Rae Anne Everton™ said…
Read. Reply. Delete.
Repeat.

Veronica Rae Anne Everton™'s Videos

  • Add Videos
  • View All
 
 
 

© 2014   Created by Hachette Book Group.

Report an Issue | Guidelines  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service