The Twilight Saga

Edward Anthony Masen Cullen
Share Twitter
  • Blog Posts
  • Discussions
  • Events
  • Groups (4)
  • Photos
  • Photo Albums
  • Videos

Edward Anthony Masen Cullen's Friends

  • Renesmee and the coven™
  • Bella
  • ♥Bella Jaymes Cullen♥
  • Casey Samuel
  • Jackson Rathbone
  • Dajana - D.C<3
  • Jacob Black
  • Lestat
  • Bella Marie Swan
  • Shadow
  • Rosie Evalina Sunlight Bieber
  • a
  • Яσϰʏ Jɛииα Mαяιɛ Ƭαʏℓσя Cʋℓℓɛи
  • Яɛиɛƨмɛɛ cαяℓιɛ cʋℓℓɛи
  • The Cullens and Jacob

Edward Anthony Masen Cullen's Groups

 

Welcome!

 

Edward Cullen (born Edward Anthony Masen, Jr., on June 20, 1901) is a vampire and a member of the Olympic Coven. He was born in Chicago,Illinois. He is the adoptive son of Carlisle and Esme Cullen. Edwardis the adoptive brother of Emmett and Alice Cullen, as well as theadoptive brother of Rosalie and Jasper Hale.

After experiencing Spanish influenza in 1918, Edward was transformed into avampire by Carlisle, as the only alternative to death. Over the nextninety years the pair gathered a family of vampires aroundthemselves, and devoted their lives to 'vegetarianism'.

Name: Edward Anthony Masen Cullen

Nickname: Ed- Bella's nickname for me.

EdAwesome- Bella M from Ness&pack's nickname for me

Age: 17 (Technically I'm 110)

Marital Status: Engaged to My Beautiful Bella whom I love more than my life.

Status: Vegetarian Vampire

 

 

 

Latest Activity

Bella left a comment for Edward Anthony Masen Cullen
"*hugs you and kisses the tip of your nose..i cant wait to be your wife...smiles....Mrs Bella Cullen...i like the sound of that* -grins- "
Jan 10, 2011
Bella left a comment for Edward Anthony Masen Cullen
"ill look forward to that *kisses you back passionatley while wrapping my arms around your neck..then whispers in your ear...I LOVE YOU*"
Jan 10, 2011
Bella left a comment for Edward Anthony Masen Cullen
"*takes your hands in mine...looks at you and smiles...YES Ed i will marry you..id love to be your wife* -smiles-"
Jan 10, 2011
Bella left a comment for Edward Anthony Masen Cullen
"-looks at you- no ed i didnt -"
Jan 10, 2011
Bella left a comment for Edward Anthony Masen Cullen
"hello...edward my love -hugs you tight- xx  "
Jan 10, 2011
Bella left a comment for Edward Anthony Masen Cullen
"*playfully tickles you...kisses you..then runs..bet you cant get me *laughs*"
Jan 6, 2011
Bella left a comment for Edward Anthony Masen Cullen
"*lauughs you cant read my thoughts Ed...you never will *chuckles*..puts my forehead on yours and kisses the tip of your nose and I love you too*"
Jan 5, 2011
Bella left a comment for Edward Anthony Masen Cullen
"*laughs as you spin me around..kisses you and puts my hand in yours..looks at you cant believe how amazing you are *"
Jan 5, 2011

Comment Wall (8 comments)

You need to be a member of The Twilight Saga to add comments!

Join The Twilight Saga

At 5:12pm on January 10, 2011, Ness&coven said…
Bella M:*laughs and does the same as i follow you*
At 5:12pm on January 10, 2011, Bella said…

*hugs you and kisses the tip of your nose..i cant wait to be your wife...smiles....Mrs Bella Cullen...i like the sound of that* -grins- 

At 5:06pm on January 10, 2011, Ness&coven said…
Bella M:LEADT THE WAY!!! as i haveee nooo idea where the mobile is *smiles*
At 5:03pm on January 10, 2011, Bella said…
ill look forward to that *kisses you back passionatley while wrapping my arms around your neck..then whispers in your ear...I LOVE YOU*
At 5:00pm on January 10, 2011, Ness&coven said…
Bella M:*tries to hold back laughter but ends up falling on the floor* mmm i think we make an amazing team!
At 4:49pm on January 10, 2011, Bella said…
*takes your hands in mine...looks at you and smiles...YES Ed i will marry you..id love to be your wife* -smiles-
At 5:21pm on January 4, 2011, Bella said…
*with my arms wrapped round your neck..kisses you slow then stops kissing you..looks at you* i love you too Edward -smiles-
At 5:03pm on January 4, 2011, Bella said…
*my hand still in yours...looks at you and smiles..and says to you your my Edward forever*

Profile Information

Five Things Everyone Should Know About You?
I'M TEAM EDWARD! - though Jacob is pretty fit! ;)
When Did You First Read Twilight (year) and how many times have you read a Twilight Book (total)?
2009 and ive read it too many times to count!
Team Edward or Team Jacob? Why?
Team Edward
Which Character Are You Most Like?
Bella
Favorite Books
Twilight Saga
What is Your Favorite Music
I like lots of different types of music
Favorite Movies, TV Shows, Games:
Twilight Saga
Favorite Activities
Reading, Internet surfing,
 
 
 

© 2014   Created by Hachette Book Group.

Report an Issue | Guidelines  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service